Search

Search

Go Back One Page

K&N OIL FILTER - KN303

Notify me when this product is available:

K&N premium oil filters for powersports vehicles utilize an innovative, highly efficient synthetic-blend filtration media designed to be compatible with synthetic, petroleum-based, and blended oils, including the high concentrations of synthetic racing oils. The heavy-duty canister is engineered to be exceptionally durable, and a 17mm welded hex nut can be used for quick and easy filter removal. Engineered to support exceptionally high flow rates while providing outstanding protection from harmful engine contaminants, each filter is specifically designed to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers, and is protected by the K&N® 1-Year Limited Warranty.

  • Designed to allow high flow rates and a consistent flow of oil to your engine
  • Pleated synthetic-blend filtration media removes most harmful contaminants
  • Fast and easy Wrench-Off® removal using the welded 17mm hex nut
  • Pre-drilled nut for safety wire attachment
  • Heavy-duty canister for outstanding durability
  • Laboratory tested to ensure excellent capacity, efficiency, and mechanical strength
  • Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty

Anti Drain Back Valve Yes
Bypass Valve Yes
Filter Material High Flow Premium Media
Gasket Material Nitrile Rubber
Height 3.25 in (83 mm)
Outside Diameter 2.594 in (66 mm)
PSI Relief Valve Yes
Removal Nut Yes
Style Spin-On
Thread Specification M20 X 1.5
Product Style Oil Filters
Weight 0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
Product Box Height 3.38 in (86 mm)
Product Box Length 2.81 in (71 mm)
Product Box Width 2.81 in (71 mm)
Removal Nut Size 17 mm
Warranty 1 Year Limited

 

Cross References
Arctic Cat 3201451
Fram PH6017A
Honda 15410MM5003
Honda 15410MM9003
Honda 15410MM9013
Honda 15410MM9405
Honda 15410MT7003
Kawasaki 160970002
Kawasaki 160970004
Kawasaki 160970008
Kawasaki 160970011
Kawasaki 160971059
Kawasaki 160971061
Kawasaki 160971063
Kawasaki 160971064
Kawasaki 160971066
Kawasaki 160971067
Kawasaki 160971068
Kawasaki 160971070
Kawasaki 160971072
Polaris 3084963
Yamaha 3FV134400000
Yamaha 3FV134401000
Yamaha 3FV134402000
Yamaha 5GH134400000
Yamaha 5GH134401000
Yamaha 5GH134403000



If you have any questions about our products email us at: tmbrmoto@tmbrmoto.com

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)